Home

About the Club

History

Officials

Mens Fixtures

Green Duties

Ladies Fixtures

Social Events

Contact Us

Links

 

 

April/May Fixtures

 June Fixtures

July Fixtures

August to Season End

Men's Fixtures 2017
2017 APRIL  
H/A
RINKS
TIME
Fri 7-Apr Captains Pre season Meeting
7.00
Fri 14-Apr SOS
7.15
Sat 15-Apr Men's President v Ladies President
H
6
2.00
Sun 16-Apr
Mon 17-Apr
Tue 18-Apr Mixed Friendly 4's v Burnham
A
5
2.30
Wed 19-Apr
Thu 20-Apr Mixed Friendly 4's v Henleaze
A
4
2.30
Fri 21-Apr
Sat 22-Apr
Sun 23-Apr Mixed Friendly 4's v Isle of Wedmore
H
6
2.30
Mon 24-Apr Weston Over 60's Triples v Nailsea
H
6
2.30
Tue 25-Apr
Wed 26-Apr Mens friendly 4's v A & S Police(north)
H
3
2.30
Thu 27-Apr Mixed Friendly 4's v Clevedon
H
6
2.30
Fri 28-Apr
Sat 29-Apr Mens Friendly Triples v Keynsham
A
6
2.30
Sun 30-Apr
MAY  
Mon 1-May
Tue 2-May Mens friendly triples v GB Britton
H
6
2.30
Wed 3-May Mixed Club Morning
H
3
10.00
3-May C&D Evening League v West Backwell
A
5
6.15
Thu 4-May Weston 'O' 6o's Triples v Mark Moor
A
6
2.30
Fri 5-May
Sat 6-May Mixed friendly 4's v Long Ashton
H
5
2.30
Sun 7-May OPEN DAY
H
6
All Day
Mon 8-May C&D 'O' 60's Triples v Congresbury
H
6
10.30
8-May Monday Evening League
H
6
6.15
Tue 9-May Four Dimensions v Portishead
H
4
2.30
Wed 10-May Mixed Club Morning
H
3
10.00
10-May C&D Evening League v Clevedon
A
5
6.15
Thu 11-May Weston 'O' 60's triples v Ashcombe Knights
H
6
2.30
Fri 12-May
12-May Tour Mixed 4's v Cinderford
H
6
2.00
Sat 13-May SCL Prem 1 Prom 'A' v Bloomfield 'A'
A
3
2.30
13-May SCL North 1 Prom 'B' v Clevedon 'B'
A
3
2.30
13-May SCL North 3 Prom 'C' v Chew Stoke 'B'
A
3
2.30
Sun 14-May Mixed friendly 4's v Chew Stoke
H
5
2.30
Mon 15-May Monday Evening League
H
6
6.15
Tue 16-May C&D 'O' 60's Triples v Isle of Wedmore
A
6
10.30
Wed 17-May Mixed Club Morning
H
3
10.00
17-May
17-May C&D Evening League v Chew Stoke
H
4
6.15
Thu 18-May Club 2 Wood Pairs
H
6
6/6.15
Fri 19-May Weston 'O' 60's Triples v Victoria Vikings
A
6
2.30
Sat 20-May SCL Prem 1 Prom 'A 'v Taunton 'A'
A
3
2.30
20-May SCL North 1 Prom 'B' v West Backwell
A
3
2.30
20-May SCL North 3 Prom 'C' v Victoria 'D'
H
3
2.30
Sun 21-May OPEN FOURS DAY
H
6
All Day
Mon 22-May Monday Evening League
H
6
6.15
Tue 23-May Weston 'O' 60's triples v Ashcombe Knights
A
6
2.30
Wed 24-May Mixed Club Morning
H
3
10.00
24-May C&D Evening League v Nailsea
A
5
6.15
Thu 25-May C&D 'O' 60's Triples v Chew Stoke
A
6
2.30
Fri 26-May Weston 'O' 60's K/O cup v Victoria Saxons
H
6
2.30
Sat 27-May SCL Prem1 Prom 'A' v Banwell 'A'
H
3
2.30
Sun 28-May
Mon 29-May Monday Evening League
H
6
6.15
Tue 30-May Weston 'O' 60's Triples v Ashcombe Templars
A
6
2.30
Wed 31-May Mixed Club Morning
H
3
10.00
31-May C&D Evening League v Congesbury
A
5
6.15